Profile

elf_fu: (blossoms, cherry)

Hooray for Boobies!

and other fat lady tales.

Free Account

Created on 2009-05-30 19:45:01 (#395782), last updated 2017-05-26 (8 weeks ago)

11,070 comments received, 147 comments posted

2,728 Journal Entries, 54 Tags, 20 Memories, 12 Icons

View extended profile

Name:elf_fu
Birthdate:Jul 2, 1978
Website:2phatgeeks
GEEKERY

Nicknames: Mel, Mel-face, elf, Pinkatron. 38 years old, maturity fluctuates between angsty 21 year old writing poetry and fantasy novels and 12 year old boy giggling over the word PENIS in health class. I love pink, glitter, sparkles and shiny things. I am unapologetic about that as well as being Atheist, supportive of LGBT rights, vehemently opposed to animal cruelty, enthusiastic cat lover, tired internet meme poster and LOVER OF ALL CAPS. Basically, I post what I want when I want about my life and hope you enjoy it.

"The biggest problem I have in my life is that I love things too much & refuse to grow up."

Google+TumblrWordpress

code by cindergraphics


layout @ [community profile] tofuhouse
People [View Entries]
Communities [View entries]
Feeds [View Entries]
To link to this user, copy this code:
On Dreamwidth:
Elsewhere: